• Class                            Arts Fellows                                      Grant Recipients

      1999                            Marcus Stevens                                   Marcus Stevens

      2000                            Becky Alexander                                 David Buck

      2001                            Lydia Holt                                          Ryan Nelson

      2002                            Jordan Nelson                                     Gabriella West

      2003                            Lia Yu                                                Sasha Prood

      2004                            Emma Lowry Cothren                         Jana Holt

      2005                            Richard Beck                                      Jasmine Lee

      2006                            Laura Werlen                                      Kaitlyn Christensen

      2007                            Scott Robin,                                        Douglas Krupiak

                                          Maja Almquist,

                                          Joseph Kenney

      2008                            Victoria Perrone                                  Melissa Frick

      2009                            Lauren Thomas                                   Julia Sippel

      2010                            Melanie Herrera                                  Grace Li

      2011                            James Reese,                                      Nicholas Cheung

                                          Jill Kecskemethy

      2012                            Marena Fernald                                   Maude Kushto

      2013                            Ravi B. Culleton,                                Joo Hyun Lee

                                          Joo Hyun Lee

      2014                            Nathan D’Ignazio                               June Xia

      2015                            Jonathan Eng                                      Madison Martin

                                          Sunny Chen

      2016                            Daniel Kim                                          Daniel Kim     

                                                                                                      Celeste Gaughan

      2017                            Sylvia Durian                                       Arpit Prassad

      2018                            Joy Xiong                                            Miranda Brodsky

      2019                            Isaiah Kim                                           Adwaita Patil

      2020                            Graham Maola

                                          Lauren Park

      2021                            Anna Poltronieri Tang

                                          Lily Marks

      2022                            Cece Olszewski                                    Arohi Patil

                                          Gabriel Lawson

      2023                            Dae Taylor

      2024                            Nathaniel Sepinwall                           Julia McLean

      2025                            Charlie Detwall                                   Sam Sentivan

                                          Sam Sentivan