Past Recipients

  • Class                            Arts Fellows                                      Grant Recipients

    1999                            Marcus Stevens                                   Marcus Stevens

    2000                            Becky Alexander                                 David Buck

    2001                            Lydia Holt                                          Ryan Nelson

    2002                            Jordan Nelson                                     Gabriella West

    2003                            Lia Yu                                                Sasha Prood

    2004                            Emma Lowry Cothren                         Jana Holt

    2005                            Richard Beck                                      Jasmine Lee

    2006                            Laura Werlen                                      Kaitlyn Christensen

    2007                            Scott Robin,                                        Douglas Krupiak

                                        Maja Almquist,

                                        Joseph Kenney

    2008                            Victoria Perrone                                  Melissa Frick

    2009                            Lauren Thomas                                   Julia Sippel

    2010                            Melanie Herrera                                  Grace Li

    2011                            James Reese,                                      Nicholas Cheung

                                        Jill Kecskemethy

    2012                            Marena Fernald                                   Maude Kushto

    2013                            Ravi B. Culleton,                                Joo Hyun Lee

                                        Joo Hyun Lee

    2014                            Nathan D’Ignazio                               June Xia

    2015                            Jonathan Eng                                      Madison Martin

                                        Sunny Chen

    2016                            Daniel Kim                                          Daniel Kim     

                                                                                                    Celeste Gaughan

    2017                            Sylvia Durian                                       Arpit Prassad

    2018                            Joy Xiong                                            Miranda Brodsky

    2019                            Isaiah Kim                                           Adwaita Patil

    2020                            Graham Maola

                                        Lauren Park

    2021                            Anna Poltronieri Tang

                                        Lily Marks

    2022                            Cece Olszewski                                    Arohi Patil

                                        Gabriel Lawson

    2023                            Dae Taylor